Higher Degrees

33rd Degree – Sovereign Grand Inspector General

V.Ill.Bro. John Hubbard, 33°. Inspector General for the District of South Essex V.Ill.Bro. Paul Tarrant, 33°. Past Inspector General for the District of South Essex

32nd Degree – Sublime Prince of the Royal Secret

32 OK

R.E.E. Allder E.W. Filmer J.H. McCann F.E. Sharp
K.S. Burton R.G.Fretten M. Osborne M.G. Spencer
C.M. Clarke W.M.A. Gunary R.D. Price E.C. Terry
K.J. Clay G.S. Larke M.J. Robinson C.H. Thoms
      25/07/2021

31st Degree – Grand Inspector Inquisitor Commander

31 OK

D,W. Adams K.V. Dellbridge C.G. Jones I.L. Stevenson
C. Ager W.H. Fletcher L.C. Jones T.A.D. Steward
P.J. Beresford N.J. Franklin K.G.F. Keenes A. Temple
D.J. Brown J.C. Gibb N.J. Lee S.Topley
H. Buckland M.L. Hill P. Lindell M.F. Ward
L.G. Bulman (Hon) A.C.G. Hitchcock J. Mansfield B.Willis (Hon)
C. Christodoulou R. Hood R.W. Miller B.C. Wright
M.E. Claxton D. Howse B.W. Moore  
E.M.L. Cockburn C.J. Innes J.G. Oliver  
J.L. Conway G.B. Jarrett (Hon) D. Payne-Jeremiah  
J. Crates (Hon) G. Jeffries T.G. Penman  
L. Davies N.R. Jewitt D.W. Pullen 18/08/2021

30th Degree – Grand Elected Knight Kadosh

Sash 30 horizontal

M.A. Aitkins C.H. Dixon W.S.F. King C.D. Smith
G.T. Allen G.J. Dodd P.G. Knatt C.M.Smith
J.S. Anderson J. Drabble D. Landers J.G. Smith
A. Andreaou A.C. Eden C.C. Lawrence R.J. Smith
R.J. Ankers G.D. Ellis J.C. Lindop R.L. Smith
J.S. Appleton T.A. English A.F. Littleford S. Smith
J. Arlett D.J. Evans B.H. Magill P. Snellgrove
D.M. Attoe G.R. Everett D. Mahoney R.R. Stables
S.M. Ayres R. Fagence P.A. Manning P.J. Stacey
A.E. Baalham D.Field R.W. Martin C. Staunton
T.G. Bacon R.V. Francis P.G. Mason J. Stewart
D.F. Bannister C.E. Frazer T.J. Mason G.S. Stringer
C.H. Barclay G.J. Frost I.R. McAndrew S.M. Stylianou
G.F. Baron A.D. Gerrard (Hon) R.F. McCarthy A.F. Summers
A.C. Barrett M. Goodey J.A. McCreadie P.D. Swinge
R. Barrett A.E. Goodwin S.G. McConnell W,M. Thomas
T.H. Barton R.J. Goodwin B. Meddle V.M. Thorne
J.A. Bedding M.J. Gravenor D. Mersh W.G.H. Tickner (Hon)
F. Beddo J.Gwalter T.A. Mirams D.R. Tidiman
N.H. Bedford B. Hargis N.W.J. Moore S.I. Topley
B. Bell B. Harrington S. Morris F.A. Tothill
W.R. Bostock M.O. Harrison P.R. Murray J. Tully
R. Bowyer R.C. Harvey B.E. New R.S. Tully
M.H.S. Bradish S.R. Heard A.F. Nicholls I.C. Turner
R.F. Breavington R.J. Henney E.J. Page (Hon) B.A. Vickers
P. Brimley T.J. Hermes S.B. Palmer J.H. Waites
R.J. Brooks C. Hicks D.J. Parkin I.R. Watson
G.A. Brown A.C.G. Hitchcock R.D.J. Parrott J. Watson
M.T. Bullard C.R. Hitchcock J.A. Penny G.J. Webster
J.R. Caiger J.A. Hoeffler D.S. Pinkerton G.T. Weekes
D.M. Carter E. F. Hoefling S.J. Pittock R.F.J. West-Webbe
M.D. Catchpole E.F. Holgate D. Potter A.F. White
A.R. Clark P.B. Holiday R.J. Potts P.W.T. Wilkins
A. Collins J.S. Hood M.E. Power L. Wilkinson
B.E. Collins A.D. Howard R. Powis D.H. Wilmot
R.P. Collom R. Howorth C.F.R. Rees D.J. Wolland
W.G. Cope M.D.Howse J. Rees B.D. Woods
F.H. Corkhill J.R. Hubbard M.S. Reeve B.P. Woodward
M.G. Court J.M. Huddart A. Reynolds K.J. Woolward
M. Crane R.J. Hunt C.A. Ridley R.W. Young
I.M. Crawford E.S. Husband D.J. Rose  
R.D. Crawford J.C. Jacobson G.G. Sanders  
D.D. Critchell M.A. Jervis J.J. Sargant  
P.G. Cross J. Jewers D.B. Saunders  
W.A. Cross D.E. Jones M.E. Saunders  
D. Dady G.D. Kavanagh R.W. Shaw  
R.S. Darkins  L.R. Kavanagh T.D. Sheern  
J.D. Davies A.D. Kennard R.J. Sibley  
M.V. Davis J.C. Kerr J.R. Simons  
R.W.W. Dillon N.S. King B.S. Smith 18/08/2021